Calendar

Feb 2017


Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Soup Kitchen

Location: Saint Martin's Church

Time: 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Youth Wednesday Nights

Location: South Lobby

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Auditorium Bowl

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 1

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Invest

Location: Room 226

Time: 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

History of the Church

Location: Library 131

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Baptism Class

Location: Luther Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium Bowl

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Uganda Educators Mission Trip Information Meeting

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Intro to Tech Team

Location: Auditorium

Time: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM

ESOL- Volunteer Training

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christian Service Brigade

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Unreached Within Reach

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Life Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Youth Wednesday Nights

Location: South Lobby

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Auditorium Bowl

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Senior Saints Fellowship Luncheon

Location: South Lobby

Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 1

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Prayer for Missions

Location: Video Room

Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Literary Genres of Scripture Course for Men

Location: Room 226

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

History of the Church

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ruth; Poverty and Plenty Bible Study for Women

Location: Room 244

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Good Samaritan Advocates

Location: Calvin Room

Time: 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Japan Mission Trip Information Meeting

Location: Calvin Room

Time: 11:45 AM - 12:45 PM

Starting Point

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Youth Wednesday Nights

Location: South Lobby

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

CSB Shape N Race (Game Day)

Location: Events Center

Time: 7:30 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

CSB Shape N Race (Game Day)

Location: Events Center

Time: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

History of the Church

Location: Library 131

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ruth; Poverty and Plenty Bible Study for Women

Location: Video Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

United in Action

Location: Auditorium

Time: 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Presidents’ Day (CLC Building/Office Closed)

Location: Holiday

Time: 8:00 AM - 8:01 AM

Unreached Within Reach

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Life Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Youth Wednesday Nights

Location: South Lobby

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Auditorium Bowl

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 1

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Soup Kitchen

Location: Saint Martin's Church

Time: 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Quarterly Gathering for Men

Location: Events Center

Time: 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM

CLS - Pre-K Open House

Location: Classroom 116

Time: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Literary Genres of Scripture Course for Men

Location: Room 226

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

History of the Church

Location: Library 131

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Unreached Within Reach

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Christianity Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

FSP Community Teacher Training Night

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM