Calendar

Apr 2017


First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays Final Round

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Baptism Class

Location: Luther Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christian Service Brigade

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christianity Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

International Welcome Reception Planning Meeting

Location: Video Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Soup Kitchen

Location: Saint Martin's Church

Time: 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Principles of Scripture Study for Women

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 1

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 4

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays Final Round

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Prayer for Missions

Location: Room 223

Time: 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Literary Genres of Scripture Course for Men

Location: Video Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Good Samaritan Advocates

Location: Calvin Room

Time: 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christianity Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Principles of Scripture Study for Women

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Auditorium

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Senior Saints Fellowship Luncheon

Location: South Lobby

Time: 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Events Center

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Good Friday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Loving & Communicating with Those on the Autism Spectrum

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christian Service Brigade

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Christianity Explored

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

FCA Character Coach Meeting

Location: Video Room

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Principles of Scripture Study for Women

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Gospel of John Study for Women - Track 2

Location: Offsite2

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 1

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Quarterly Gathering for Men

Location: Events Center

Time: 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Short-term Trip Cultural Training

Location: Video Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

CLS - Pre-K Open House

Location: Classroom 116

Time: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Literary Genres of Scripture Course for Men

Location: Room 226

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Discipleship Explored

Location: Video Room

Time: 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

ESOL- South Lake Literacy Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

CSB Nerf Gun Battle

Location: Events Center

Time: 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Worship team gathering

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Forest Oak Towers Outreach

Location: Forest Oak Towers

Time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

ESOL- South Lake Conversation Classes

Location: South Lake Elementary School

Time: 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Prison Ministry

Location: Off Site

Time: 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Principles of Scripture Study for Women

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Prayer Meeting

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Discovery Bible Study for Women

Location: Offsite8

Time: 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Basketball Outreach

Location: Practice Gym 2

Time: 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

FSP Community Teacher Training Night

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Friday Round 3

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 6:00 AM - 8:00 AM

Soup Kitchen

Location: Saint Martin's Church

Time: 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

First Light Meeting for Men - Saturdays Final Round

Location: Edwards Room

Time: 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM

Genesis Bible Study

Location: 154 and 156 combo

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Starting Point

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Child Dedications Class

Location: Spurgeon Room

Time: 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Discipleship Explored

Location: Video Room

Time: 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Baptism Class

Location: Luther Room

Time: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Sunday Service

Location: Auditorium

Time: 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM